Organisation
  IOA History
  Constitution
  National Sports Federations
  State Olympic Associations
  Right to Information (RTI)
  International Games
  Awards
  Medal Winners - BRONZE
 
Discipline
Name
Event
Medal
 
       
Rahul Banerjee  
Mangal Singh Champia Men's Team
Bronze
Archery
Jayanta Talukdar  
Dola Banerjee       
Rimil Buriuly Women's Team
Bronze
Deepika Kumari    
Artistic Gymnastics
Kumar Ashish Men's Floor
Bronze
Lukka Tintu Women's 800m
Bronze
Athletics
Raut Kavita Women's 5000m
Bronze
Poonia Krishna Women's discus Throw
Bronze
G.G. Pormila Women's Heptathlon
Bronze
Billiard
Aditya Mehta Men's Snooker Singles
Bronze
Alok Mehta Men's 8-Ball Pool Singles
Bronze
Boxing
Chungneija Hmangte Women's 48-51kg
Bronze
Suranjoy Mayengbam Men's 52kg
Bronze
  Kavita Goyat Women's 69-75kg
Bronze
Paramjeet Samota Men's +91kg
Bronze
Harika Dronavalli Women's Individual
Bronze
P. Harikrishnan  
Krishnan Sasikiran  
Chess
Surya Ganguly Men's Team
Bronze
G.N. Gopal  
B. Adhiban  
Arjun Halappa    
Bharat    
Bharat Kumar Chetri  
Danish Mujtaba    
Dhananjay Mahadik    
  Dharamvir Singh    
Gurbaj Singh    
Hockey
Prabodh Tirkey Men's
Bronze
  Ravi Pal    
  Sandeep Singh    
  Sardar Singh  
  Shivendra Singh    
  Tushar Khandker  
Vikash Vishnu Pillay    
  Raj Pal Singh    
  Sarvanjit Singh  
Roller Sports
Anup Kumar Yama Men's Single Free Skating
Bronze
Ayani Panchal Pairs Skating
Bronze
Rowing
Pratima Puhana Women's Pair
Bronze
Minz Pramila Prava  
Shooting
Kumar Vijay Men's 10m Air Pistol
Bronze
  Kumar Vijay Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol
Bronze
  Manavjit Singh Sandhu  
  Zoravar Singh Sandhu Men's Trap Team
Bronze
  Mansher Singh  
  Vikram Bhatnagar  
  Asher Gusti Noria Men's Double Trap Team
Bronze
  Rojan Sodhi  
  Ghosal Saurav Men's Individual
Bronze
  Harinder Sandhu  
  Sandeep Jangra Men's Team
Bronze
  Saurav Ghosal  
Squash
Siddharth Suchde  
  Anaka Alankamony  
  Anwesha Vangala Women's Team
Bronze
  Dipika Pallickal  
  Joshna Chinnappa  
Swimming
Virdhawal Vikram Khade Men's 50m Butterfly
Bronze
  Sania Mirza Women's Singles
Bronze
  Somdev Devvaraman  
Tennis
Karan Rastogi Men's Team
Bronze
  Sanam Singh  
  Vishnu  
Wrestling
Singh Ravinder Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Bronze
  Rana Sunilkumar Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Bronze
  Khatri Mausam Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Bronze
Wushu
Bimoljit M. Men's Sanshou 60 kg
Bronze